Twitter
Twitter
Facebook Calendar

Las Vegas DII Tip Off Classic - D2 MEN

Fri, Nov. 14
2 pm:St. Cloud v Lindenwood
4:15pm: Concordia v Emporia State

Sat, Nov. 15
2 pm: Lindenwood v Concordia;
4:15pm:Emporia State v St. Cloud

San Juan Shootout - D1 WOMEN

Thu, Nov. 27
3 pm - Idaho State vs. San Diego State

Fri, Nov. 28
1 pm – Michigan vs. Washington State
3:30 pm – Maryland vs. JMU
6 pm – Houston vs. Idaho State

Sat, Nov. 29
1 pm - San Diego State vs. Michigan
3:30 pm - Washington State vs. Maryland
6 pm – JMU vs. Houston


South Point Thanksgiving Classic - D1 WOMEN

Thu, Nov. 27
5 pm - Richmond vs. Central Michigan

Fri, Nov. 28
1 pm - Iowa vs. Arkansas
3:30 pm - American vs.  Gonzaga
6 pm - Central Michigan vs. Oregon

Sat, Nov. 29 
1 pm - Arkansas vs. Richmond
3:30 pm - Gonzaga vs. Iowa
6 pm - Oregon vs. American


South Point Holiday Hoops Classic -

Thu, Dec. 18 - D2
11 am - Northwest Nazarene v Southern Indiana - W
1:15 pm - Western Washington v West Texas A&M - W
3:30 pm - Western Washington v Tarleton State
5:45 pm - Drury v CSU-San Bernardino

Fri, Dec. 19 - D2
11 am - West Texas A&M v Northwest Nazarene - W
1:15 pm - Southern Indiana v Western Washington - W
3:30 pm - CSU-San Bernardino v Western Washington
5:45 pm - Tarleton State v Drury

Sat, Dec. 20 - D1 Women
5 pm - Miami (OH) v Old Dominion - W
7:30 pm - UIC v Mississippi State - W

Sun, Dec. 21 - D1 Men & Women
11 am - UWGB v UALR (Game # 1)
1:30 pm - Bradley v UC-Irvine (Game # 2)
4 pm - Mississippi State v Miami (OH) - W
6:30 pm - Old Dominion v UIC - W

Mon, Dec. 22 - D1 Men
11 am - Loser of Game 1 v Loser of Game 2
1:30 pm - Winner of Game 1 v Winner of Game 2


Daytona Beach Shootout - D3 MEN/WOMEN

Fri, Dec. 19
10 am, Stevenson v. Oneonta State - W
12 pm, Roanoke v. Marymount - W
2 pm, Springfield v SUNYIT -W
4 pm, Roanoke v. Oneonta State
6 pm, B. Southern v. Wesleyan
8 pm, Maryville v. Marymount

Sat, Dec. 20
10 am, Oneonta State v. Roanoke - W
12 pm, Marymount v. Springfield - W
2 pm, Oneonta State v. Bridgewater
4 pm, Dubuque v. B. Southern
6 pm, Wesleyan v. Maryville
8 pm, Marymount v. Roanoke

Sun, Dec. 21
2 pm, SUNYIT v. Stevenson - W
4 pm, Bridgewater v. Dubuque


NAIA Games – Embry Riddle

Sat, Dec. 20
6 pm, Webber v. Shawnee State
8 pm, Doane v. Rio Grande

Sun, Dec. 21
4 pm, Rio Grande v. Webber
6 pm, Shawnee State v. Doane


D3hoops.com Classic - D3 MEN/WOMEN

Sun., Dec. 28
12 pm, Occidental v. Stevens Point - W
2 pm, WIT v. Platteville - W
4 pm, Scranton v. Husson
6 pm, Hampden Sydney v. Wartburg
8 pm, Colorado College v. Clark

Mon, Dec. 29
12, pm WIT v. Occidental - W
2 pm, Stevens Point v. FDU Florham - W
4 pm, Wisconsin Lutheran v. Willamette
6 pm, Hanover v. Scranton
8 pm, Husson v. Hampden Sydney

Tue, Dec. 30
12 pm, FDU Florham v. Platteville - W
2 pm, Wartburg v. Wisconsin Lutheran
4 pm, Willamette v. Colorado College
6 pm, Clark v. Hanover


D3 San Juan Shootout - D3 MEN/WOMEN

Women’s Games

Sat, Dec. 28 
12 pm, Wellesley v. Edgewood
2 pm, Marietta v. Suffolk
4 pm, Thomas More v. Cabrini
6 pm, Ithaca v. Plattsburgh State
8 pm, Colby Sawyer v. Skidmore

Sun, Dec. 29
12 pm, Suffolk v. Wellesley
2 pm, Cabrini v. Ithaca
4 pm, Plattsburgh State v. Thomas More
6 pm, Skidmore v. Marietta
8 pm, Edgewood v. Colby Sawyer

 

Men’s Games

Sat, Dec. 28 -
2 pm, Edgewood v Ramapo
4 pm, Benedictine v Wesley

Sun, Dec. 29
2 pm, Wesley v Edgewood
4 pm, Ramapo v Benedictine